This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Blueye Eyewear Pty Ltd also trading as Blueye Tactical found at www.blueyetactical.com

Blueye Eyewear pty ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Blueye Eyewear pty ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Blueye Eyewear customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Blueye Eyewear takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Blueye Eyewear pty ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Blueye Eyewear reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Blueye Eyewear pty ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 2 99755998

E-mail: info@blu-eye.com

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy, Blueye Eyewear pty ltd Po Box 354 Forestville NSW 2087, AUSTRALIA

×
×
×

Australians trust us.Latest Store Reviews from Verified Buyers

Rated 5/5, From 7 Reviews

OP12 September 2016

Verified Buyer

Very happy with these!

Exceeded my expectations.

View Jager | Read more reviews

Chris K9 December 2018

Verified Buyer

Get Some!

Awesome glasses, real value for money.

View Jager | Read more reviews

P.N18 March 2016

Verified Buyer

Best tactical goggles on the market

There is a clear sign that military special forces were involved in the development of these goggles. After using others, I find these far superior. One of the best tactical goggles on the market.These goggles are a great addition to a ballistic helmet. I've fitted them on a number of different helmets with no issue. They hold perfectly on thanks to the anti-slip layer on the strap. It is necessary to emphasize the fact that these goggles have well-designed ventilation and thanks to that they do not fog. Not even by breathing and especially not even when the temperature changes rapidly, for example when passing from a colder environment to a warmer one like from outside to inside.

View Granite Mission Goggles | Read more reviews

Colin S9 January 2020

Verified Buyer

The BEST!

Great quality product

View Velocity | Read more reviews

Soldier Systems23 October 2012

Verified Buyer

Answers the problem soldiers have with moving quickly in and out of the sun

The SOS Super Cell answers the proble